Friday, September 19, 2014

Thursday, July 31, 2014

深夜之突發奇想

我覺得人需要擁有一段頹廢到一事無成的日子


一方面空蕩的腦袋可以吸取更多意想不到的靈感



一方面頹廢後振作會有種發自內心的舒暢 重新出發後對人生有另一種新態度新視角



此刻內心很需要注入一針像瀑布般清澈又活力的清水 



把自己弄醒








I need a break

Tuesday, June 3, 2014

HUMANS ARE SEMI-SOLID

Humans are made up from 70% of water. So technically, humans contain more water than you know, other stuffs. Therefore, humans are semi-solid, right? Think about it, people. I came up with this idea/statement I think about a month ago and told myself I should write about this or else someone as ridiculous as I am will steal my idea hahahaha 

Besides physically, I guess humans are pretty much semi-solid mentally because humans undergo changes constantly.
The person you are yesterday is not the same as the person you are in this moment. Our brains are constantly adapting and changing to be better, to evolve, to survive. Like when you look back on your Facebook posts and have a massive cringe attack whenever you encounter an embarrassing status/photo from the past, THAT'S AN INDICATOR THAT YOU HAVE CHANGED. So, my theory is, if we are really solid/rock hard, we won't be able to accept other good or bad elements that enables revolution and evolution. 



Haha this is all just a random thought. Maybe I shall write a thesis on this topic in the future but for now I don't knowwwwww







P.S To those science people out there, I'm sorry if I sound stupid hahaha


Wednesday, March 19, 2014

busy af (sodagreeeeeen

I figured I should post something since it's been so long and I don't want the story of me nearly breaking down in the mall on the very top of my blog wth

Er so many things happened

numero uno: SODAGREEN CONCERT *ovaries explosion*

I shook 青峯's hand twice TWICE              





TWICE






And his hand was pretty damn rough #歲月 X 操勞的痕跡

thanks to Sarah pabo, yuetqi and ah ling for the awesome pics (i was too busy fangurling)



MAH BOO WITH TEH RED LOUDSPEAKER


haha spot me in the picture below hahahahha hashtag desperate fangurl

(heavy breathing)

MY SAVED-TILL-DEATH RM380 VIP SEATING IS NOT WASTED HELLS YEAH

numero dos: 

My laptop broke down. This is a major issue since my laptop to me is like the sun to trees. (desperate till metaphors are used)

And I've already missed my Youtube dose for a month. good gracious




I think that's all for now 
Before I sign off, here's the world's 萌-est pic:




BYEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE